WHAMISA BIO oil against stretch marks is suitable for all skin types, including eczematous, problematic and sensitive. In addition to actively fighting stretch marks, it has anti-aging properties and is literally multifunctional. After its application, the skin is hydrated, soothed and very soft.
Our experience: The new application form is addictive, you will want to use it always and everywhere. It also has a fantastic effect on hair, which perfectly hydrates. After application, it is immediately absorbed and leaves the skin velvety soft. It smells lightly of citrus. It is perfectly absorbed in depth and does not leave a greasy film.
*Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, **Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, *Oenothera Biennis (Evening Primrose) Oil, *Calendula Oficinalis Flower Oil, *Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Citrus Paradisi (Grapefruit) Peel Oil, **Sorbitan Oleate, Citrus Junos Peel Oil, Aniba Rosodora (Rosewood) Wood Oil, Tocopherol, Citral, Geraniol, Linalool, Limonene
*Certified Organically Grown
WHAMISA IS LUXURIOUS KOREAN ORGANIC COSMETICS. The only cosmetics with the patented fermentation and no water added on the Czech market!!!
WHAMISA IS WATERLESS COSMETICS.
WHAT MAKES FERMENTED SKINCARE INGREDIENTS SPECIAL?
Fermented ingredients have a higher concentration of antioxidants and nutrients than non-fermented versions of the same ingredients. The fermentation process itself also produces additional skin-beneficial ingredients, such as amino acids and peptides. Additionally, fermentation helps break down the ingredients into more readily absorbed constituents, so the positive effects the ingredients have to offer are experienced more fully.
There’s also early but promising scientific evidence that some lactobacillus ferments help treat and prevent acne and rosacea. The mechanism by which this is achieved is still being explored, but the speculation is that this effect is due to a combination of the protective, “shielding” effect lactobacillus provides for skin cells, the antibacterial effect of bacteriocin produced by lactobacillus, and the anti-inflammatory effect of lactobacillus.