WHAMISA BIO anti-aging body lifting oil has aromatherapeutic effects and you can also use it in the bath. More mature skin with a tendency to fading and the formation of age spots will benefit the most from it. The main active ingredient is grape seed oil, which stimulates the formation of skin cells. The skin is not flaked, it is radiant and looks youthful.
Our experience: The oil is immediately absorbed and does not really leave a greasy trace. After application, the skin is really supple, soft and beautifully hydrated. Just add a few drops to the bath. The oil is also suitable for massages. It smells lightly of citrus.
*Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil, *Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil, *Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, *Hippophae Rhamnoides Fruit Oil, Citrus Paradisi (Grapefruit) Peel Oil, **Sorbitan Oleate, Citrus Junos Peel Oil, Aniba Rosodora (Rosewood) Wood Oil, Tocopherol, Citral, Geraniol, Linalool, Limonene
*Certified Organically Grown
WHAMISA IS LUXURIOUS KOREAN ORGANIC COSMETICS. The only cosmetics with the patented fermentation and no water added on the Czech market!!!
WHAMISA IS WATERLESS COSMETICS.
WHAT MAKES FERMENTED SKINCARE INGREDIENTS SPECIAL?
Fermented ingredients have a higher concentration of antioxidants and nutrients than non-fermented versions of the same ingredients. The fermentation process itself also produces additional skin-beneficial ingredients, such as amino acids and peptides. Additionally, fermentation helps break down the ingredients into more readily absorbed constituents, so the positive effects the ingredients have to offer are experienced more fully.
There’s also early but promising scientific evidence that some lactobacillus ferments help treat and prevent acne and rosacea. The mechanism by which this is achieved is still being explored, but the speculation is that this effect is due to a combination of the protective, “shielding” effect lactobacillus provides for skin cells, the antibacterial effect of bacteriocin produced by lactobacillus, and the anti-inflammatory effect of lactobacillus.