WHAMISA Sun Pact Natural Expression SPF50+

WHAMISA BIO sunscreen for the face should be the last step in the care of every woman who wants to prevent ageing and hyperpigmentation. Thanks to the fantastic application form, it is very handy to carry with you. It works based on the mirror effect of reflection and scattering of UVA and UVB radiation. It does not contain any synthetic UV filters. In addition to the maximum possible protection, it has a brightening effect, softens, hydrates and nourishes the skin. It is more suitable for dry and normal skin.

Our experience: This type is the safest sunscreen on the market. Length of stay in the sun 500 minutes. Just be careful, after swimming or sweating it is best to reapply sunscreen more often. ATTENTION, it does not replace the classic cream. Also suitable for make-up.

In stock: Yes
Package size: 16 g
Price including VAT: 38 EUR
Pc: 1 + -
For the shopping you earn: 90 PURE points
Price in the PURE points: 580 points Additional payment 27 EUR
  • Extracts from rice, grape seed oil, olives and avocados work well as nourishing function. Lotus lightens and has anti-aging effects.
  • It is made of naturally occurring zinc oxide, as it is the safest and most effective UV protection ever.
  • SPF is a designation for protection against UVB radiation. SPF 15 blocks 98,3% of UVB rays.
  • PA means protection against UVA radiation. PA ++++ is the highest possible protection against UVA rays.
  • Well tolerated in people with atopic eczema. In addition, it does not burden nature.

*Aloe Maculata Leaf Extract, Zinc Oxide, *Oryza Sativa (Rice) Extract, Coco-Caprylate/Caprate, *Vitis Vinifera (Grape) SeedOil, *Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Sorbitan Olivate, *Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil, Polyglyceryl-2 Dipolyhydroxystearate, *BrassicaO leracea Acephala Leaf Extract, *Spinacia Oleracea (Spinach) Leaf Extract, *Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Butter, *Mangifera Indica (Mango) Seed Butter, *Lactobacillus/Chrysanthemum Sinense Flower Ferment Filtrate, *Lactobacillus/Nelumbo Nucifera Flower FermentFiltrate, *Lactobacillus/Taraxacum Officinale (Dandelion) Rhizome/Root Ferment Filtrate, Isostearic Acid, Beeswax, Polyhydroxystearic Acid,Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Aniba Rosaeodora (Rosewood) Wood Oil, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil, ***Scutellaria Baicalensis Root Extract,***Paeon ia Suffruticosa Root Extract, ***Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Root Extract, **Fragrance

WHAMISA IS LUXURIOUS KOREAN ORGANIC COSMETICS. The only cosmetics with the patented fermentation and no water added on the Czech market!!!

  • No Chemical/Synthetic Preservatives. 
  • No Chemical Emollients. 
  • No Artificial Fragrances.
  • No Artificial Colors. 
  • No Petrochemical Ingredients (mineral oils, silicones). 
  • No Parabens. 

 WHAMISA IS WATERLESS COSMETICS.

  • Added water in cosmetics makes the skin dry.
  • Added water in cosmetics makes the good live conditions for microorganisms. Thats why the common natural cosmetics has to be chemicaly conservated. The chemical conservans can irritate the skin and cause the alergic reactions.
  • Waterless cosmetics is much mor concentrated and more effective.
  • Whamisa contains botanical extracts only.

WHAT MAKES FERMENTED SKINCARE INGREDIENTS SPECIAL?

Fermented ingredients have a higher concentration of antioxidants and nutrients than non-fermented versions of the same ingredients. The fermentation process itself also produces additional skin-beneficial ingredients, such as amino acids and peptides. Additionally, fermentation helps break down the ingredients into more readily absorbed constituents, so the positive effects the ingredients have to offer are experienced more fully.

There’s also early but promising scientific evidence that some lactobacillus ferments help treat and prevent acne and rosacea. The mechanism by which this is achieved is still being explored, but the speculation is that this effect is due to a combination of the protective, “shielding” effect lactobacillus provides for skin cells, the antibacterial effect of bacteriocin produced by lactobacillus, and the anti-inflammatory effect of lactobacillus.